Faculty and Staff

Click on the name of the faculty/staff member to access contact information.

Faculty

Anson_Mike9

MSG Mike Anson
Earth Science, Physical Science Instructor,
Assistant Headmaster, Cross Country, Track & Field

 

LTC Dan Baranik
Headmaster and Public Speaking Instructor

 

 

Cranston_John41CPT John Cranston
Chemistry and Physics Instructor

 

 

Dubose_David43CPT David DuBose
English 12, Dual Enrollment English,
Key Club advisor, CQ advisor

 

 

Galloway_Tom76CPT Tom Galloway
Calculus, Pre-calculus, Math Analysis, Advanced Trig Functions, Algebra 2 Instructor; Golf Coach, Rocket-club and TARC advisor; Robotics, X-STEM, and Moody’s Mega Challenge Coach

 

SGT Kenneth Glass
Computer Applications, Business Education, Pre-Algebra, Advanced Technology Instructor,
National Honor Society and NJHS Advisor

 

Goodnough_Martin80CPT Martin Goodnough
English 9, English 10 Instructor,
Yearbook Advisor, Newspaper Advisor

 

 

Greene_Bryan84MAJ Bryan Greene
Government, US History, Dual Enrollment History Instructor,
Athletic Director, Head Basketball Coach, Head Soccer Coach

 

 

Dr. Paul Hill
Middle School History, History 10, US History Instructor,
Head Football Coach

 

 

Hensley_James981SG James Hensley
Army Instructor JROTC, Color Guard Advisor

 

 

Hunt_Robert102LTC Robert Hunt
Senior Army Instructor

 

 

Johnson_Susan108Susan Johnson
English 11 Instructor,
Asst. Superintendent, Cadet Advocate

 

 

Chief Warrant Officer Phillip Lacey
Government, World History 9 Instructor, Assistant Coach JV Soccer, Lacrosse Coach

 

 

Moody_Seamus163CPT Seamus Moody
Science Chair, Biology, Honors Biology, Environmental Science,
Life Science, Assistant Soccer Coach, Ice Hockey Club sponsor

 

 

MSG William Morton
Army Instructor, Raiders Coach

 

 

CPT Bryan Raycraft
Spanish II, Spanish III, Spanish IV Instructor

 

 

Rodes_Roxanne188

CPT Roxanne Rodes
Educational Technology, Spanish II, Technology,
Study Skills Instructor, Technology Chair

 

Rood_John190CPT John Rood
Algebra II, Geometry, Algebra Functions Instructor,
Boy Scouts of America sponsor, Head Swim Coach

 

 

Summers_Eddie155Petty Officer Ed Summers
Composition 7, Composition 8, ESL, Physiology Instructor

 

 

Tankard_Richard210CPT Richard Tankard
Spanish I Instructor

 

 

Wells_Roger223CPT Roger Wells
Music Appreciation, English 7, English 8,
Band Instructor, Cadet Activities Director

  

 

Staff

CAPTAIN Mark E. Black USN(Ret), Superintendent, Fishburne Military SchoolCAPTAIN Mark E. Black. U.S. Navy(Ret.)
Superintendent

 

 

Cedrick Broadhurst, Admissions Director, Fishburne Military SchoolCedrick Broadhurst
Director of Admissions

 

 

Kathy Berrang
Admin. Asst. to the Commandant,
Student Services Coordinator

Tina Blackwell
Registrar

Caren Brosi
Archivist

Joan Byrne
Admissions Assistant Director, Key Club Advisor

Teresa Cerminara
Staff Accountant

Charmaine Chen
Director of International Recruiting — CHINA

Kwadwo Donkor
Athletic Trainer

Flt Lt Ian Fraser RAF
Business Manager

Patrick Haverkamp
IT Assistant

Ashley Owens
Student Accounts Manager-Finance

Bev Pelaccio
Asst. to the Director of Alumni Affairs

Christopher Richmond
Communications Director

Debbie Todd
Director of Alumni Relations and Development

 


 

Support

Michael Blackburn
Custodian

Brandon Corbin
Maintenance Supervisor

LTC Stephen Corbin
Director of Operations, Chief Supply & Maintenance

Denise Coon LPN
Infirmary Nurse

Bill Gardner
Custodian

Brenda Marshall LPN
Head Nurse

Eddie Shifflett
Custodian

Faye Shifflett RN
Infirmary Nurse

Carolyn Toms
Food Service Director

Bobby Wheeler
Custodian