Faculty

Click on the name of the faculty/staff member to access contact information.

 

Faculty

Anson_Mike9

MSG Mike Anson
Earth Science, Physical Science Instructor,
Assistant Headmaster, Cross Country, Track & Field

 

Cranston_John41CPT John Cranston
Chemistry and Physics Instructor

 

 

Fishburne Military School - CPT Daniel DoerrCPT Daniel Doerr
Dual Enrollment Instructor, Literature and Composition; English 12 Instructor; Key Club advisor

 

 

Galloway_Tom76CPT Tom Galloway
Mathematics Chair, Calculus, Pre-calculus, Math Analysis, Advanced Trig Functions, Algebra 2 Instructor; Golf Coach, Rocket-club and TARC advisor; Robotics, X-STEM, and Moody’s Mega Challenge Coach

 

SGT Kenneth Glass
Computer Applications, Business Education, Pre-Algebra, Advanced Technology Instructor,
National Honor Society and NJHS Advisor

 

Goodnough_Martin80CPT Martin Goodnough
English Chair, English 9, English 10 Instructor,
Yearbook Advisor, Newspaper Advisor

 

 

Greene_Bryan84MAJ Bryan Greene
History Chair, Government, US History, Dual Enrollment History Instructor,
Athletic Director, Head Basketball Coach, Head Soccer Coach

 

 

Dr. Paul Hill
Headmaster. Middle School History, History 10, US History Instructor,
Head Football Coach

 

 

Hunt_Robert102LTC Robert Hunt
Senior Army Instructor

 

 

Johnson_Susan108Susan Johnson
English 11 Instructor,
Asst. Superintendent, Cadet Advocate

 

 

Chief Warrant Officer Phillip Lacey
Government, World History 9 Instructor, Assistant Coach JV Soccer, Lacrosse Coach

 

 

Moody_Seamus163CPT Seamus Moody
Science Chair, Biology, Honors Biology, Environmental Science,
Life Science, Assistant Soccer Coach, Ice Hockey Club sponsor

 

 

MSG William Morton
Army Instructor, Raiders Coach

 

 

CPT Bryan Raycraft
Spanish II, Spanish III, Spanish IV Instructor,
Head Soccer Coach, Assistant Lacrosse Coach

 

 

Rodes_Roxanne188

CPT Roxanne Rodes
Educational Technology, Spanish II, Technology,
Study Skills Instructor, Technology Chair

 

Rood_John190CPT John Rood
Algebra II, Geometry, Algebra Functions Instructor,
Boy Scouts of America sponsor, Head Swim Coach

 

 

Summers_Eddie155Petty Officer Ed Summers
Composition 7, Composition 8, ESL, Physiology Instructor’
Head Tennis Coach, Assistant Football Coach, Assistant Wrestling Coach

 

 

Tankard_Richard210CPT Richard Tankard
Electives Chair, Spanish I Instructor, Head Cross Country Coach

 

 

Wells_Roger223CPT Roger Wells
Music Appreciation, English 7, English 8,
Band Instructor, Cadet Activities Director